VINCENT VAN GOGH PHOTO AWARD

GENOMINEERDE INZENDINGEN 2019

1. Reiny Bourgonje – Black Pearl – 04.07.2018 – Rottum1 (31)

  1. Federico Viegener – Explora -11.09.2017 – San Carlos de Bariloche (47)
  1. Marjan Bogers – Kind van de rekening -28.2.2019 – Teteringen-2 (60)
  1. Carola Kayen-Mouthaan – Faried – 27.03. – Heijningen 2 (65)
  1. Ingrit Rodenrijs – The dreamer -24.03.2019- Nijkerk-1 (66)
  1. Fleur Louwe – Rain -2017 – Veluwe 2 (84)
  1. Jo Brunenberg – World Faces – 10.08.2006 – Cuba 03 (97)
  1. Rene Kuipers – Portrait of Lena – 13042019 – Beverwijk – 2 (133)
  1. Marjan van Herpen – Faces for Vincent – 05.05.2019 – Boxmeer 1 (134)
  1. Stefanos Chronis – Sikhs Immigrants Feast – 2018 – Athens 3 (152)
  1. Daan Lamberts – ‘plastic fantastic’ (154)
  1. Peter van Tuijl – In between – 05.06.2012 – Barcelona 1 (159)
  1. Will Verheesen – Unexpected -20.05.2018- Thorn 2 (164)
  1. Carla Vermeend – Mirte Damen – 15.08.2018 – Woerden (168)
  1. Luuk den Hartog – Poor – 25.02.2019 – Florida 1 (212)
  1. Fleur Louwe – Female Nature – 2018 -Veluwe (218)
  1. Therese Obers 1 – Pollution – 21.05.2918 – Rio Tinto, Spain (248)
  1. Therese Obers 2 – Plastic trouble in paradise – 28.11.2018 – Bali (249)
  1. Therese Obers 3 – Lost – 08.01.2017 – Scheveningen (250)
  1. Eric Lussot – Escape Attempt – 24.03.2011- Cheng du, China (251)
  1. Isa Smulders – Preacher – 12.04.2019 – Eindhoven 1 (257)
  1. Kaye van Loon – Confused – 11.05.19 – Eindhoven 1 (278)
  1. Michael Angelo Richardson – Do come true… -13.12.2013 – Borne, the Netherlands 1 (290)
  1. Erica – Women the Gambia – 2018 – Gambia (304)
  1. Jean Philippe Astolfi – Hinterland 3 – 18.01.2016 – Marseille 3 (321)

26. Janja Rakuš – Drawing – 21.06.2018 – Slovenia 1 (330)

  1. Willem Kuijpers – Dia de Muertos – 2013 – Oaxaca 2 (337)
  1. Willem Kuijpers – Green Rusape – 2017 – Zimbabwe (339)
  1. Juultje Alofs – Het Gezicht – 14.06.2019 – Eindhoven 1 (340)
  1. Dick te Pas – Ik laat naar niemand mijn oren hangen – Masa Mara – 03.03.2019 – Kenia (341)
  1. Sha Guo – Watch (343)
  1. Clement Itsthevibe – Home Street Home x Bench – 2015 – Berlin (364)
  1. Clement Itsthevibe – Shit Happens – 2016 – Berlin (367)
  1. Przemyslaw Mamon – Gathering – 16.03.2019 – Cork 3 (375)
  1. Xin Zeng – Making joss stick – 28.07.2018 – Fujian, China 2 (377)
  1. Thijmen van Riet – Markt Marvin – 30.05.2019 – Breda (386)
  1. Marcin Bawiec – Bieszczady Smolarz – 17.02.2019 – Poland 3 (394)
  1. Fan LI -The Starry Night – 24.10.2018 – Paris (404)
  1. Alejandro Alcázar Baeza – Sonrisa de vida – 14.04.2018 – Barcelona 2 (410)
  1. Daniel Munteanu – Sparkle of the Heart – Romania (429)
  1. Roblin Nicolas – Young Astronaut – 02.03.2011 – Burkina Faso (434)
  1. Shahab Naseri – Ashura Day – 10.01.2017 – Iran 01 (443)
  1. Shahab Naseri – Gypsy Child – 01.27.2017 – Iran 02 (444)
  1. Cees-Jan van Beek – Guilty -12.01.2019 – Utrecht 1 (483)
  1. Joris Voeten – French girls in the hills – 30.04.2019 – Sedan 1 (446)

  1. Agnes Wu – Wheatfield – 07.28.2018 – Palouse, USA (457)
  1. Sandra Schimmelpennink – Oude man – Al Kosair-Qena, Egypte (475)

48. Bartlomiej Jurecki – Highlander – 03.11.2018 – Stare Bystre 3 (502)

  1. Virginia Hines – Care Home – 31.10.2018 – HoiAn, Vietnam 3 (505)
  1. Anil Purohit – Beach Girl – 07.06.2017 – Mumbai 2 (510)
  1. Anil Purohit – The King – 15.06.2018 – Mumbai 3 (512)
  1. Ilya Trofimenko – Evening In Shanghai – 21.09.2018 – Shanghai 1 (530)